Thursday, September 30, 2010

Giving AWAY!!!!!

K, I will be giving several hair/purse clippies away!!!!!
SO, keep the comments comming!
I got John Deere, Princess, Natures Splender, Vintage Oh lala, Vintage Santas.......AND my secret ingredient: FEATHERS!!!!  Nope, you haven't seen ANYTHING like this!
I am pretty sure that I will be "cased" (copied) when people see these!
Hugs to all.... isn't is beautiful this time of year?

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Win ONE!

Okay bloggin' Buds, I know that you know someone who could really use one of the BEAUTIFUL fall bling clips!  So, leave me a comment to enter into a drawing..... ENDS Friday at noon!  Yippeeeeeeeeee!

Saturday, September 25, 2010

Hello? Hello?

Is there anyone out there?
Hmmmmm, the bloggin world has gone awry!

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

Scrappin' Sistas Retreat: Exciting news....

Scrappin' Sistas Retreat: Exciting news....: "Scrappin’ Sistas Fall Retreat 2010 November 5, 6, & 7th at Historic Fort Robinson State Park, Crawford NebraskaThe weekend includes ac..."

POLKY-polka DOTTIE's....

These are for your hair, your purse, or as a corsage.... SUPER SWEET, each petal is HANDMADE into a flower...... on a alligator clippie....

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

Crafty Girlz>>>>

Look what we have been up to today!  Yeppers, these are 4.5 inch flower with fabric brad and bling clippies...... want one for your lil' girly girl?
.......$4.50 each.... More bling for your buck!
Ask me about special orders!

Monday, September 20, 2010

love it! LOVE IT!

OM GOSH! Check out the warmer of the month.....OCTOBER......
And THE SCENT of the month is.... CRANBERRY Muffin.

Now the great NEWS:
All you have to do to enter the giveaway is visit my scentsy site and pick out which warmer and three scents you would pick if you win the giveaway, then come back here and leave the names of your choices in the comments section........(PS- All the new Fall and Holiday scents are out now, and they are DE-LOOSH!)

The giveaway will be open from today (September 21st) until Sept 30th at noon...

Sunday, September 19, 2010

BUSY hands....happy HEART!

WOW!  I have a list of classes to prepare for....
A BUNCH of jewelry to make,
and crafty stuff to make too!

BUNCHES of Craft Shows coming up!

Crawford---- Friday & Saturday Oct. 29th & 30th
Scrappin' Sistas Retreat---November 5,6, 7th
Chadron----- Saturday Nov. 13th
Harrison-----Friday & Saturday November 19th & 20th

Monday, September 13, 2010

Another Rite of Passage....

Mr. Matt went hunting with Papa...and they were hunting doves.  Which they have been hunting for the past few weeks.  Matt got his first dove (in flight) with the 4-10.  YEA! YEEEEE HAWWWWWW!!!! We are so stinkin' proud!
Couldn't be prouder!
(Sorry for th crappy pics. Cell-phone pics)

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Sneak Peak....

Here's a few of the holiday warmers available Sept 15th..... Hurry, I've heard they sell out fast....
AND, the HUSKER warmer---just remindin' ya!
Call me for my special.....430-0053

Thursday, September 9, 2010

Awwwwww CRAP-OLA!

Yep, it is sleep apnea....
Yep,  need a CPAP.......
Yep, I am FAT..............
And need to have more energy, less fatigue......
(Me last night, below pic, too damn many wires, not enough sleep...)

Tuesday, September 7, 2010

Foot Stompin' Weekend!

It was a great weekend!  We golfed(not too great), stomped some grapes, ran the mile and WON!  Andy and Matt both got first places in their age divisions.  Andy won 1st overall with his time of 8 mins. 17 secs.  WAY TO GO WENDLANDS!!!!

Saturday, September 4, 2010

I LOVE smell-goodness!!!!

You ask, "what is smell-goodness?" 
It is when your home is aroma-riffic (smells good :O) 
Like lucious pumpkin-ness, or clean linen!
So, with this in mind, I have taken the leap into "SCENTSY" land....
as your new consultant!
Yeppers, why not?  I have to buy this stuff anyway....
So, call or email me for your aroma-riffic needs check out my "Kick Off Party" on-line...

My favs.